2019 PFBLB Rookie Draft

Official - As of:
TeamRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6
1. Attack Ronald Acuna Jr. of Kyle Wright RHSP Billy McKinney of Chance Adams RHSP Thomas Pannone LHSP  
2. Hurricane Juan Soto of Ryan O'Hearn 1b Cionel Perez LHRP Kevin Kramer 2b
Chops
 
Lakers
3. Squadron Gleyber Torres if Eric Lauer LHSP Jack Cave of Paul Fry LHRP    
4. Hyenas Shohei Ohtani RHSP / DH Touki Toussaint RHSP Willians Astudillo c Robert Stock RHRP    
5. River Cats Kyle Tucker of Josh James RHSP Bryse Wilson RHSP Chris Shaw of    
6. Chops Willy Adames ss Ronald Guzman
Confederacy
Fernando Romero RHSP
Hurricane
Heath Fillmyer RHSP
Crusaders
 
Lakers
 
7. Crusaders Luis Urias 2b Cedric Mullins of Jose Briceno c
Lakers
Carlos Tocci of    
8. Wolverines Austin Meadows of Seranthony Dominguez RHRP Rowdy Tellez 1b Aramis Garcia 1b    
9. Astros Mike Soroka RHSP Corbin Burnes RHRP
Brats
Kolby Allard LHSP Jacon Nix RHSP    
Silver Sox
10. Avengers Derek Rodriguez RHSP David Bote 3b Austin Wynns c Trey Wingenter RHRP
Stogies
   
11. Stogies Brandon Lowe 2b
Thunder
Framber Valdez LHSP Daniel Palka of Wander Suero RHRP
Blizzard
   
Ice Miners
12. Lakers Ramon Laureano of Jose Castillo LHRP Yefry Ramirez RHSP
Thunder
Dawel Lugo 2b
Crusaders
 
Hurricane
 
Fishers
13. Crackers Caleb Ferguson LHP Jonathan Loaisiga RHSP Yoshihisa Hirano RHRP
Squadron
Chad Sobotka RHRP    
14. Mafia Jordan Hicks RHRP
Crackers
Anthony Suarez LHSP
Confederacy
Sean Reid-Foley RHSP
Attack
 Luis Guillorme if
Confederacy
   
15. Beaneaters Garrett Hampson 2b/ss Yairo Munoz ss Lou Trivino RHRP Kohl Stewart RHP    
16. Sandlappers Joey Lucchesi LHSP Taylor Ward 3b
Thunder
Alex Blandino 2b Victor Reyes of
Thunder
 
Mafia
 
17. Thunder Lourdes Gurriel ss
Stogies
Christin Stewart of Alex Gomper LHP CAP Forfeit  
Lakers
 
18. Glory Freddy Peralta RHSP Steven Duggar of
Stogies
Steven Gonsalves LHP Meilbrys Viloria c    
19. Blizzard Shane Bieber RHSP Diego Castillo RHP Daniel Poncedeleon RHP Justin Williams of    
20. Silver Sox Tyler O'Neil of David Fletcher 2b Nick Mingham RHSP Adolis Garcia of
Astros
 
Avengers
 
21. Trojans Franmil Reyes of Ryan Yarbrough LHP Michael Perez c Justin Anderson RHRP    
22. Sea Dogs Jeff McNeil 2b Kevin Newman ss Enyel De Los Santos RHP CAP Forfeit    
23. O's Isiah Kiner-Falefa 3b Ryan Borucki LHSP Jesse Biddle LHRP Ty Buttrey RHRP    
24. Canadians Danny Jansen c
Thunder
Trevor Richards RHSP
Sandlappers
Danny Santana RHSP Patrick Wisdom 3b
Hurricane
   
25. Rustlers Brad Keller RHRP Nick Martini of Grayson Greiner c
Confederacy
Miles Straw of    
26. Brats Justus Sheffield LHSP
Astros
Pablo Lopez RHSP
Canadians
Reese McGuire c
Squadron
Brett Kennedy RHSP
Blizzard
 
Chops
 
Silver Sox
27. Ice Miners Jake Bauers 1b/of Ariel Jurado RHSP David Hess RHSP Pablo Reyes if/of    
28. Ducks Michael Kopech RHSP
Thunder
Dakota Hudson RHRP
Hurricane
Ronny Rodriguez if
Glory
Adam Cimber RHRP
Avengers
 
Thunder
 
Ice Miners
29. Fishers Jaime Barria RHSP
Sandlappers
Yonny Chirinos RHP
Chops
D. J. Stewart of
Confederacy
CAP Forfeit    
30. Confederacy Scott Kingery if Austin Dean of Michael Hermosillo of CAP Forfeit    

Return to PFBL-B Home Page